1999 Illinois Prelims

1999-04-10

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Always (Ill Be Loving You)85.5083.0086.5085.00
Tea For Two82.5085.0085.0084.17
Dinah80.5087.5091.0086.33
I'm Beginning To See The Light83.5090.5087.0087.00
Gee, What A Wonderful Day79.0077.5079.0078.50
Somethin' About You78.5078.5079.0078.67
In The Cool Cool Cool Of The Evening81.5077.5080.0079.67
That Old Irish Mother Of Mine78.5078.5077.0078.00
Santa Claus Parade72.5074.5073.5073.50
Why Doesn't Santa Clause Go Next Door?73.0076.0071.5073.50
An Apple For The Teacher74.0078.5072.0074.83
No One Loves You Better Than Your M-A-Double-M-Y73.0079.5071.5074.67
Moonlight And Roses71.5075.0073.0073.17
My Gal Sal73.5074.5072.0073.33
I Wanna Be Around To Pick Up The Pieces64.0076.0073.0071.00
All Dressed Up With A Broken Heart64.5076.0073.0071.17
Down Among The Sugar Cane73.0071.0069.0071.00
That's An Irish Lullaby74.5071.0066.5070.67
Alexander's Ragtime Band64.0071.0069.5068.17
Got My Thumb Out64.5072.5068.5068.50
On A Dew, Dew, Dewy Day64.5070.0068.0067.50
Back In 191064.0064.0066.5064.83
Jeepers Creepers/Them There Eyes (Medley)71.0070.5064.5068.67
At The End Of The Day67.5065.5062.5065.17
When I Leave The World Behind68.5063.0062.5064.67
No One Loves You Better Than Your M-A-Double-M-Y69.5066.5063.0066.33
I'm Lonesome For You, That's All63.5061.5068.0064.33
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes63.5062.5065.5063.83
Ro-Ro-Rollin Along65.5061.0062.5063.00
The Song Is Ended (But the Melody Lingers On)65.0062.5061.5063.00
When It's Night Time In Dixie Land65.0063.5063.5064.00
Lida Rose62.0062.0061.5061.83
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes54.5056.0054.5055.00
If You Were The Only Girl In The World56.5056.0054.0055.50
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along70.5064.5058.5064.50
That's An Irish Lullaby64.5059.0056.0059.83
Sam, The Old Accordion Man (Parody)65.0065.0057.5062.50
Ain't She Sweet (Parody)60.0062.5055.5059.33
Alexander's Ragtime Band54.5056.0058.0056.17
Danny Boy53.0050.0055.5052.83
You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby53.0054.0055.5054.17
Let's Get Away From It All53.0054.5055.5054.33
Strollin' Down Harmony Lane51.5053.0053.0052.50
Old Saint Louie53.0050.5051.0051.50
At The End Of A Cobblestone Road50.0052.0058.0053.33
I Never Miss The Sunshine48.0052.5048.5049.67
Tomorrow53.5050.5054.5052.83
San Francisco Bay Blues51.0048.0051.5050.17
Sweet Adeline48.5048.5052.0049.67
My Wild Irish Rose47.5050.5052.5050.17
Georgia On My Mind47.5053.0048.0049.50
Just A Little Street Where Old Friends Meet50.0050.0048.5049.50

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Charlie Hill Jr. - SWD
A - Chuck Watson - MAD
Music
A - Bruce Evans - PIO
A - Don Gray - JAD
Presentation
A - Mike O'Donnell - PIO
A - Roger Lewis - PIO
Singing
A - Ed Williamson - SUN
A - Larry Deters - DIX

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB