1996 Dixie Prelims

1996-03-15

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
I Got Rhythm81.0083.5077.5080.67
Fit As A Fiddle77.5084.0081.5081.00
You Are My Sunshine74.0085.5079.0079.50
I Can't Give You Anything But Love84.5088.5080.5084.50
I've Got Something To Write The Folks About Now76.5073.5070.0073.33
In The Heart Of The City That Has No Heart74.5078.0072.5075.00
Little Pal76.0068.5076.5073.67
Ain't She Sweet/When My Sugar Walks Down The Street (Medley)75.0076.0074.0075.00
You're The One Rose That's Left In My Heart77.0066.0069.5070.83
Back In The Old Routine75.0064.0066.5068.50
When You Look In The Heart Of A Rose79.0074.5078.5077.33
Why Don't You Fall In Love With Me?77.5072.0078.5076.00
Lora-Belle Lee75.0068.0072.5071.83
I'll Make A Ring Around Rosie/Rose Time (Medley)71.0063.5071.0068.50
Redhead74.0071.0075.0073.33
I Wouldn't Trade The Silver In My Mother's Hair73.0066.5075.5071.67
I'll Be Seeing You74.0066.0066.5068.83
1927 Kansas City71.5067.0069.0069.17
Brown Eyes, Why Are You Blue?74.5070.0074.0072.83
You're The Only Girl I Love73.5069.5073.5072.17
If I Had The Heart Of A Clown65.5070.5071.0069.00
Runnin Wild65.5067.0071.5068.00
Roses Of Picardy70.5075.0074.0073.17
Broadway67.0070.0075.0070.67
At The End Of The Day71.5070.0068.0069.83
When Sweet Susie Goes Steppin' By72.0073.0071.5072.17
Sing Me That Song Again70.5068.5068.0069.00
Got My Thumb Out70.5069.0068.5069.33
You Were Only Fooling I Was Falling In Love70.5068.5066.0068.33
Nobody Knows What A Red Head Mama Can Do71.5069.0069.5070.00
Sweet And Lovely67.5072.0065.0068.17
I'm Sittin' On Top Of The World68.0072.5067.0069.17
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along68.0066.5063.0065.83
Liar Medley66.0064.5062.0064.17
I'm Afraid The Masqueiade Is Over70.5072.0065.5069.33
Peg O My Heart62.5069.0065.5065.67
I Wouldn't Trade The Silver In My Mother's Hair66.0061.0057.0061.33
B&O Line/My Cuties Due at Two to Two (Medley)63.0057.0057.5059.17
If All My Dreams Were Made Of Gold67.5064.0061.0064.17
I Used To Call Her Baby65.5061.0062.0062.83
Ain't Misbehavin60.5056.5059.5058.83
So Long, Dearie54.5057.0058.0056.50
May I Never Love Again59.5059.0054.0057.50
No One Loves You Better Than Your M-A-Double-M-Y59.5055.0054.0056.17
My Mothers Eyes60.5055.0055.5057.00
Bright Was The Night57.0053.0051.0053.67
Lulu's Back In Town57.0058.0049.0054.67
Oh, You Beautiful Doll57.0053.0046.5052.17
I Wonder What's Become Of Sally55.0050.5049.0051.50
I'll Be A Song And Dance Man Again54.0055.0048.0052.33
Don't Blame Me25.5057.0057.5046.67
Sweet And Lovely56.5054.5058.0056.33
Darkness On The Delta (Parody)53.5053.5045.5050.83
Five Foot Two50.0053.0044.5049.17
Lora-Belle Lee56.5050.5050.5052.50
Lately40.5041.5047.0043.00
Old Folks (Parody)40.5051.5045.5045.83
I'm Going Back Back Back To Carolina51.0049.5047.5049.33
Cuddle Up A Little Closer51.5045.5046.0047.67
I'll Never Meet A Girl Like Mary50.0044.0047.0047.00
Meet Me In Rosetime, Rosie49.5046.0042.5046.00
My Melancholy Baby49.5049.5043.5047.50
When You And I Were Young, Maggie50.0045.5040.0045.17
Don't Put A Tax On The Beautiful Girls50.5044.0041.0045.17
My Old Kentucky Home45.5047.0040.0044.17
That Old Fashioned Sweetheart052.0046.5039.5046.00
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes48.5043.0035.5042.33
My Father, My Friend, My Dad50.0044.0040.0044.67

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Brian OLeary - NED
Music
A - Ed Waesche - MAD
A - Mark Hale - FWD
Presentation
A - Ed Berry - SWD
Singing
A - Burt Staffen - EVG
A - David Carr - ONT

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB