1995 Sunshine District

1995-10-13

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Lil From Daffodil Hill76.0076.0076.5076.17
Wedding Bells Are Breaking Up That Old Quartet Of Mine71.0076.0075.0074.00
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes67.0072.5070.0069.83
Love's Old Sweet Song73.5074.5070.5072.83
Is You Is Or Is You Ain't My Baby?49.0072.0071.5064.17
There's A Rose On Your Cheek64.0070.0068.0067.33
Old Songs Are Just Like Old Friends60.0071.0065.0065.33
Looking At The World Through Rose Colored Glasses59.5069.5061.5063.50
If You Had All The World And Its Gold59.5064.5067.5063.83
Rock-A-Bye Your Baby With A Dixie Melody57.5061.0063.0060.50
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner60.0062.0061.5061.17
Loadin' Up The Mandy Lee56.5061.5059.0059.00
Are You From Dixie56.0064.0058.0059.33
Hear That Swanee River Cry57.5062.5058.0059.33
My Wife Is On A Diet46.0055.5054.0051.83
Bill Bailey, Won't You Please Come Home?57.0057.0055.5056.50
There Goes My Heart48.0050.0047.0048.33
Peg O My Heart54.5048.5047.5050.17
Leave A Little Girl In Kingston0.0040.5040.0026.83
Darktown Strutters Ball48.5035.5050.5044.83

Panel: Administrator(s)
Music
A - Gene Cokeroft - SUN
A - Rob Hopkins - SLD
A - Tom Parker - DIX
Presentation
A - Joe Connelly - SUN
A - Roger Lewis - PIO
Singing
A - Mark Holdeman - SWD
A - Russ Adkisson - FWD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB