1994 Sunshine District

1994-10-15

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Down By The Old Mill Stream67.0068.5066.0067.17
Nobody Knows What A Red Head Mama Can Do64.0066.5062.5064.33
That Summer When We Were Young65.0072.0068.0068.33
Please Dont Talk About Me/Coney Island (Medley)56.5070.0061.0062.50
I Don't Want To Walk Without You51.5064.0061.0058.83
Just Say That Im A Friend Of Yours57.0065.0067.0063.00
If I Had The Heart Of A Clown64.0067.5069.0066.83
Who's Sorry Now?65.5070.5068.0068.00
Top Of The World/Rolling (Medley)60.5064.0057.5060.67
Who'll Be The Next One To Cry?60.5063.0058.0060.50
Oh How I Miss You Tonight/When I Lost You (Medley)61.5067.5066.0065.00
Lulu's Back In Town61.0068.5065.0064.83
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie58.5065.5061.5061.83
I'm Alone Because I Love You62.0064.5064.0063.50
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along62.0065.0060.5062.50
Then I58.5064.0058.0060.17
Midnight Rose63.0060.5061.0061.50
Bye Bye Blues51.5059.5058.0056.33
Each Time I Fall In Love57.5062.5065.0061.67
Who's Sorry Now?57.0062.0054.5057.83
Hello My Baby53.0059.0049.0053.67
Where Have My Old Friends Gone?53.5053.0048.5051.67
Mammy O' Mine54.0061.5061.5059.00
Darktown Strutters Ball52.0064.0060.0058.67
Hear That Swanee River Cry53.0051.0055.0053.00
Are You From Dixie52.5049.5054.0052.00
Sweet Adeline53.0057.5057.0055.83
Hello My Baby52.0059.5055.0055.50
Who Told You?55.0050.0050.5051.83
Coney Island Baby/Baby Face (Medley)55.0051.5052.0052.83
Seems Like Old Times49.0051.5052.5051.00
I'm Sorry I Answered The Phone48.5048.0051.0049.17
You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby59.0060.5062.0060.50
When I Leave The World Behind59.0061.0064.0061.33
Cinderella53.0051.5049.0051.17
Little Pal51.0048.0048.5049.17
My Melancholy Baby47.0053.0045.0048.33
If The Rest Of The World Don't Want You47.0047.0041.5045.17
Yes Sir, That's My Baby/Ain't She Sweet (Medley)48.5047.5040.5045.50
Carolina In The Morning45.5044.0040.0043.17
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye44.5043.0044.5044.00
Darkness On The Delta28.5041.5051.0040.33
Side By Side35.0031.5027.5031.33
In My Room0.0026.0023.5016.50

Panel: Administrator(s)
Music
S - Clay Hine - DIX
S - Paul Wigley - LOL
F - Clay Hine - DIX
F - Paul Wigley - LOL
Presentation
S - Odell - MAD
S - Tom Schlinkert - DIX
F - Odell - MAD
F - Tom Schlinkert - DIX
Singing
S - Bill Rashleigh - LOL
S - Jim Richards - LOL
F - Bill Rashleigh - LOL
F - Jim Richards - LOL

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB