1994 Land O' Lakes Prelims

1994-05-07

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Kiss That Made Me Cry80.0079.0073.3377.44
How Ya Gonna Keep Em On The Farm82.0081.0077.6780.22
Lulu's Back In Town80.6779.0077.6779.11
Liza70.0080.6778.0076.22
This Little Piggy73.3374.6775.0074.33
I Love You Truly71.0076.3374.0073.78
Was I A Fool Cuz I Loved Her So?69.0075.0069.0071.00
Church Bells Are Ringing For Mary68.6777.0067.6771.11
Firefly70.3365.6773.0069.67
Dancin At The Ugly Bug Ball75.3371.0077.3374.56
Addams Family69.6773.6774.0072.44
Shine On Graveyard Moon (Parody)68.0075.0074.3372.44
Don't Fence Me In56.0065.6773.3365.00
Have You Ever Been Lonely?64.6770.6774.6770.00
I'm A-Comin' A-Courtin' (Corabelle)66.3367.6770.0068.00
If They String Me Up66.6767.3368.3367.44
You Can Be My Baby If You'll Only Change Your72.0063.6770.0068.56
Sing Me That Song Again68.3361.0063.6764.33
My Daddy is Only a Picture65.6768.0069.0067.56
Just Because/Shine Away My Bluises (Medley)64.3370.0068.3367.56
Looking At The World Through Rose Colored Glasses65.0064.0063.6764.22
You Keep Coming Back Like A Song65.6766.6763.0065.11
Lordy, How I Love The South62.6767.0070.0066.56
Sweet And Lovely64.6765.3373.0067.67
Aura Lee/Love Me Tender (Medley)69.6756.6763.0063.11
Riverboat Songs66.0059.6761.3362.33
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye63.0059.6763.6762.11
Daydreamin62.0058.0064.3361.44
I65.0057.3363.3361.89
Daddy, Get Your Baby Out Of Jail63.0059.0057.6759.89
Hello My Baby65.6760.6765.3363.89
Back In The Old Routine65.0064.0057.0062.00
Sam, The Old Accordion Man66.3361.3366.0064.56
I Miss Mother Most Of All66.0060.0062.6762.89
Get Out And Get Under The Moon57.0062.6754.6758.11
My Wild Irish Rose57.6760.0053.3357.00
Pal Of My Cradle Days60.0060.6764.6761.78
Dear Hearts And Gentle People57.0055.6762.6758.44
If I Had The Heart Of A Clown57.0058.3358.6758.00
Keep Your Eye On The Girlie You Love56.0057.3361.6758.33
Merry Men Of Sherwood Forest64.6752.6754.3357.22
Should Merry Men Marry Marian67.6756.6760.3361.56
Old Songs Are Just Like Old Friends60.0058.3359.3359.22
Emaline58.0061.0059.0059.33
All Aboard That 90958.0056.0062.3358.78
My Mothers Eyes54.6755.3360.6756.89
(N/A)60.3355.0053.0056.11
In Old New York54.6753.6752.0053.44
Midnight Rose53.6754.6749.0052.44
I Love A Jolson Song51.0052.6752.0051.89
Aura Lee/Love Me Tender (Medley)54.6755.0050.3353.33
Get Out And Get Under The Moon58.0051.3347.0052.11
Old Pals Are The Best Pals After All56.6749.6749.0051.78
By My Side52.6746.0048.6749.11
At The End Of A Cobblestone Road49.0045.6744.6746.44
Goin' South43.3348.6747.6746.56
When You And I Were Young, Maggie44.0050.6747.6747.44
Wait Till The Sun Shines, Willie47.3342.3341.6743.78
Take Me Out To The Ball Game41.3341.0038.6740.33
Aura Lee/Love Me Tender (Medley)45.6736.6741.3341.22
(N/A)41.3341.6742.3341.78
I Want To Be In Chicago Town45.3336.0045.6742.33
I'll Be A Song And Dance Man Again43.6737.0040.0040.22
Bright Was The Night43.6741.3344.0043.00
Aura Lee/Love Me Tender (Medley)39.6736.6738.0038.11
I'm Sittin' On Top Of The World34.0038.3335.6736.00
Little Pal31.3336.0031.0032.78

Panel: Administrator(s)
Music
S - David Gillingham - INT
S - Jim West - JAD
S - Steve Jamison - SLD
F - David Gillingham - INT
F - Jim West - JAD
F - Steve Jamison - SLD
Presentation
S - Barry Towner - ONT
S - Mike O'Donnell - PIO
S - Reid Stewart - EVG
F - Barry Towner - ONT
F - Mike O'Donnell - PIO
F - Reid Stewart - EVG
Singing
S - Bill Biffle - RMD
S - Charlie Metzger - EVG
S - Jim Richards - LOL
F - Bill Biffle - RMD
F - Charlie Metzger - EVG
F - Jim Richards - LOL

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB