2012 Illinois Prelims

2012-03-31

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
I Won't Send Roses81.0080.5081.5081.00
Play That Barbershop Chord83.0080.5082.0081.83
Story Of The Rose81.5081.5082.5081.83
Put On A Happy Face82.5083.5083.0083.00
Sweet Adeline78.0070.0076.0074.67
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie78.0072.0077.0075.67
That's An Irish Lullaby77.5071.0078.0075.50
Takin' A Chance On Love77.0070.0076.5074.50
That's Life76.0071.0070.0072.33
How Deep Is The Ocean74.0071.0067.0070.67
Zing! Went The Strings Of My Heart73.0073.5070.0072.17
My Ideal (Parody)72.0075.0068.5071.83
Tin Roof Blues70.0068.5069.0069.17
Cop On Beat, Man In Moon And Me69.0069.5069.5069.33
P.S. I Love You67.0069.5070.0068.83
Kentucky Babe68.0070.0071.0069.67
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner67.0065.5066.5066.33
You're As Welcome As The Flowers In May66.0065.5064.0065.17
When Theres Love At Home68.0069.5067.5068.33
Bring Back Those Good Old Days67.5071.0066.5068.33
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes67.0065.5066.5066.33
That's An Irish Lullaby66.0065.5065.5065.67
Let The Rest Of The World Go By65.5062.5065.0064.33
That's Life66.5064.5065.5065.50
Kentucky Babe67.0067.0066.5066.83
Alice Blue Gown67.0065.0064.5065.50
All Alone66.0065.0066.0065.67
I Found My Sweetheart, Sally65.0061.0064.5063.50
Once Upon A Time64.0063.5066.0064.50
Are You Lonesome Tonight?64.0063.0065.5064.17
Goodnight, Little Boy Of Mine67.0065.5065.0065.83
Sam, The Old Accordion Man65.0064.5064.5064.67
I'm Gonna Sit Right Down And Write Myself A Letter62.0063.5063.5063.00
I Don't Know Why I Love You Like I Do62.0064.0064.0063.33
Takin' A Chance On Love62.5064.5063.5063.50
The Little Boy62.0065.5064.0063.83
Don't Be A Baby, Baby66.0066.5067.0066.50
Tin Roof Blues64.0065.5066.5065.33
When Theres Love At Home63.0063.5065.5064.00
I'm Feeling Fine48.500.0061.5036.67
After Dark (Parody)55.0062.5060.0059.17
Honey - Little Lize (Parody)54.0060.0057.5057.17
Don't Blame Me59.0059.5057.5058.67
If There'd Never Been An Ireland57.0058.5056.5057.33
Cop On Beat, Man In Moon And Me55.0059.5058.5057.67
I'm Alone Because I Love You55.0058.5058.0057.17
When Day Is Done74.0072.5075.0073.83
Sweet Georgia Brown76.0073.5075.0074.83
Georgia On My Mind75.0079.5078.5077.67
Blue Kentucky Moon75.5077.0078.5077.00
There's A Tree In The Meadow79.0072.0078.5076.50
Flamin' Agnes77.0073.0076.5075.50
Story Of The Rose77.5080.0079.5079.00
Heart And Soul77.5080.5079.0079.00

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Barry Knott - EVG
A - Ron Eubank - PIO
Music
S - Al Fisk - PIO
F - Al Fisk - PIO
F - Mark Hale - FWD
Presentation
S - David McEachern - ONT
S - Gary Hawkins - SWD
F - David McEachern - ONT
F - Gary Hawkins - SWD
Singing
S - Brian Barford - JAD
S - Mark Stock - MAD
F - Brian Barford - JAD
F - Mark Stock - MAD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB