2012 Evergreen Prelims

2012-04-28

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
The More I See You83.0082.0082.0082.33
Hard Hearted Hannah83.5081.5083.5082.83
If Ever I Would Leave You82.0082.0082.0082.00
Toot, Toot, Tootsie, Goodbye84.0082.5083.0083.17
Sun (Medley)78.5079.0081.5079.67
When I Leave The World Behind77.5077.5081.5078.83
Smilin' Through78.0078.0081.0079.00
Down South (Parody)81.0080.5083.0081.50
Puttin' On The Ritz74.5077.0077.0076.17
All I Do Is Dream Of You74.5075.0077.5075.67
A Fool Such As I75.5074.5078.5076.17
You Brought A New Kind Of Love To Me75.5075.0077.5076.00
Steppin' Out (Medley)74.0072.0076.5074.17
Little Pal73.5071.5075.5073.50
Smilin' Through75.0077.0078.0076.67
Somebody Loves Me74.5075.5077.5075.83
Any Time (Parody)75.0075.0075.5075.17
I'm Afraid Of The Beautiful Girls73.0073.5074.0073.50
Drivin' Me Crazy72.0074.5077.5074.67
Lonesome - That's All71.0071.5076.0072.83
I Ain't Got Nobody74.0072.5072.0072.83
That Tumble Down Shack In Athlone74.0072.0073.5073.17
Surfer Girl74.5072.0075.5074.00
Just Look At Me Now74.5074.0075.0074.50
Smilin' Through65.5065.5064.5065.17
The Best Times I Ever Had64.0063.5064.5064.00
I'm Beginning To See The Light65.5065.0065.5065.33
If You Were The Only Girl In The World65.0064.0065.0064.67
Sweet And Lovely67.0063.0064.0064.67
There's A New Gang On The Corner (Parody)68.0063.5062.0064.50
Caroline39.0058.5055.5051.00
I'll Sing57.500.0058.5038.67

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Doug Arrington - RMD
A - Zigster Palagyi - FWD
Music
S - Bob Brock - EVG
S - Justin Miller - ONT
F - Justin Miller - ONT
F - Kirk Young - LOL
Presentation
S - David Leeder - DIX
S - Ritchie Lavene - MAD
F - David Leeder - DIX
F - Ritchie Lavene - MAD
Singing
S - Brian Barford - JAD
S - Chris Peterson - LOL
F - Brian Barford - JAD
F - Chris Peterson - LOL

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB