2001 Pioneer Prelims

2001-04-28

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Moonlight Becomes You84.0086.5084.0084.83
My Fair Lady (Medley)85.0084.0085.5084.83
Time After Time85.0086.5086.5086.00
Play That Barbershop Chord84.5086.5084.5085.17
Tin Roof Blues72.0075.5073.5073.67
Story Of The Rose71.5073.5072.0072.33
I Wanna Be With You Tonight71.0072.0073.5072.17
Let The End Of The World Come Tomorrow69.5074.5075.0073.00
There'll Be No New Tunes On This Old Piano72.0073.5072.0072.50
My Mothers Eyes67.5071.0068.0068.83
Jeepers Creepers72.5074.5073.5073.50
Oh, How I Miss You Tonight69.0073.5073.5072.00
I'm Knee Deep In Daisies72.5070.0074.0072.17
What A Wonderful Wedding That Will Be74.0068.0074.0072.00
Kiss Me One More Time69.5068.5073.0070.33
Just A Bundle Of Old Love Letters70.0067.0072.0069.67
Basin Street Blues70.0072.5072.0071.50
Walkin' My Baby Back Home70.0072.5070.0070.83
Lazy River (Parody)69.0069.5070.0069.50
Fisherman From Michigan (Parody)66.5069.0069.5068.33
Let The End Of The World Come Tomorrow69.5070.0063.0067.50
Jazz Came Up The River From New Orleans67.5068.5063.0066.33
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes66.5070.0066.5067.67
Ain't Misbehavin68.5069.5067.0068.33
Little Girl63.0065.5063.0063.83
Who's Sorry Now?61.5063.0063.0062.50
Don't Waste Your Tears Over Me59.5060.0056.0058.50
I Didn't Want To Fall58.5060.0057.5058.67
It Had To Be You55.0062.0061.5059.50
I Didn't Want To Fall56.5060.0057.5058.00
Peg O My Heart62.5064.0064.0063.50
One Rose59.5061.0061.0060.50
All That I Ask Of You Is Love48.5048.0045.5047.33
Let's Get Away From It All50.5047.0046.5048.00
Thirty-Five Years Ago44.5051.0043.5046.33
Let The Rest Of The World Go By45.5049.5043.0046.00
If There's Anybody Here5.000.000.001.67
Old Saint Louie50.5054.5056.5053.83

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - David Kannberg - SUN
A - Ernie Nickoson - CAR
Music
A - Russ Foris - LOL
A - Tom Gentil - JAD
Presentation
A - Dale Thomas - MAD
A - Judd Orff - LOL
Singing
A - Bob Moorehead - JAD
A - Joel Mills - PIO

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB