2010 Evergreen District

2010-09-25

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Drivin' Me Crazy73.3375.6771.0073.33
No One Loves You Better Than Your M-A-Double-M-Y73.6774.0072.0073.22
Let Me Hear The Memphis Blues71.6775.6770.0072.44
I Ain't Got Nobody70.6777.3371.0073.00
The Song Is Ended (But the Melody Lingers On)71.0070.3372.6771.33
That's Life71.6772.0071.6771.78
May I Never Love Again74.0074.0071.6773.22
Everything Old Is New Again76.3377.0073.3375.56
Wedding Bells Are Breaking Up That Old Quartet Of Mine72.6776.3370.0073.00
You Make Me Feel So Young (Parody)75.3376.6768.3373.44
Bye Bye Blues72.0073.6770.0071.89
So Long, Mother71.6773.6769.3371.56
Fly Me To The Moon70.6772.3373.0072.00
Way You Look Tonight71.0071.6771.6771.44
My Gal Sal69.3373.0068.0070.11
Why Dont You Fall In Love With Me?/Undecided (Medley)68.3374.3366.3369.67
May I Never Love Again70.3368.3369.6769.44
Sentimental Gentleman From Georgia68.3369.6770.0069.33
How Deep Is The Ocean70.3371.6769.0070.33
Keep Your Sunny Side Up70.6771.3369.0070.33
It's A Lovely Day68.6771.3367.0069.00
You Don't Know Me69.3371.6767.3369.44
If I Had My Way70.0071.6767.0069.56
Sweet Lorraine69.0072.3366.3369.22
Ain't Misbehavin69.0069.0071.3369.78
There Goes My Heart69.3370.0070.3369.89
You Tell Me Your Dream67.0069.6766.0067.56
I Told Them All About You/You Dear (Medley)67.6769.3367.6768.22
I'm Going To Be Happy From Now On65.3370.0067.3367.56
For All We Know65.6771.0068.0068.22
Back In Dixie Again67.3369.6768.0068.33
A Son Of The Sea Am I65.6767.6765.0066.11
I'm Beginning To See The Light66.3366.0066.0066.11
I Don't Know Enough About You66.6767.6766.3366.89
May I Never Love Again65.6768.0065.0066.22
Take Me To The Land Of Jazz66.0069.0065.3366.78
Time After Time67.6769.0064.6767.11
Sweet Georgia Brown65.0068.6763.6765.78
Smilin' Through65.3365.6769.3366.78
I'm Beginning To See The Light63.3363.3366.6764.44
Basin Street Blues64.0065.0065.3364.78
May I Never Love Again66.0065.6766.6766.11
What'll I Do?65.6764.3365.0065.00
After You've Gone64.6764.0064.3364.33
After You've Gone64.6763.3365.3364.44
Mean To Me64.3364.3365.0064.56
You Made Me Love You65.0061.6765.6764.11
My Melancholy Baby64.6762.0066.3364.33
At Last64.0061.0068.0064.33
Side By Side63.3360.6765.6763.22
Lora-Belle Lee63.6763.3362.3363.11
That Tumble Down Shack In Athlone65.3363.6764.0064.33
My Honey's Lovin' Arms62.6764.6762.0063.11
That's Life61.0064.6760.6762.11
Birth Of The Blues62.3361.0064.3362.56
Sweet Georgia Brown60.3361.0062.6761.33
Song For Mary62.6756.6757.3358.89
Who Told You?60.6758.0057.3358.67
I Ain't Got Nobody73.3373.0071.3372.56
Surfer Girl69.6771.6769.0070.11
Come And Love Me68.670.0063.6744.11
No Song0.000.000.000.00

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Chuck Leavitt - FWD
A - Don Fuson - CSD
Music
S - Nick Papageorge - FWD
S - Paul Wigley - LOL
S - Rob Mance - NED
F - Nick Papageorge - FWD
F - Paul Wigley - LOL
F - Rob Mance - NED
Presentation
S - Dwain Brobst - SWD
S - Gary Steinkamp - FWD
S - Roger Mills - FWD
F - Dwain Brobst - SWD
F - Gary Steinkamp - FWD
F - Roger Mills - FWD
Singing
S - Dave Tautkus - FWD
S - Russ Young - FWD
S - Warren hettinga - FWD
F - Dave Tautkus - FWD
F - Russ Young - FWD
F - Warren hettinga - FWD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB