2001 Mid-Atlantic District

2001-10-06

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Attorney (Medley)78.3382.0081.3380.56
For The Sake Of Auld Lang Syne81.0085.0083.0083.00
Hallelujah, It's Good Old Fashioned Barbershop77.3380.3377.0078.22
Danny Boy73.3376.6771.0073.67
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along72.3372.0076.0073.44
That Tumble Down Shack In Athlone69.6768.6776.6771.67
My Heart Is Aching For You71.6771.3375.3372.78
Take Me To The Land Of Jazz70.6772.0072.6771.78
Sweet Lorraine70.3374.6778.6774.56
Don't Blame Me64.6772.3374.0070.33
I'm Off To See My Sweetness69.6771.3374.0071.67
Goody Goody70.6773.0074.6772.78
You Were A Little Too Late/Only Foolin' (Medley)71.0071.0074.6772.22
Nobody Wants You When Youre Down And Out72.6770.3373.3372.11
I'd Like To Get You On A Slow Boat To China71.3373.3372.6772.44
Let The Rest Of The World Go By71.0072.0071.6771.56
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye69.0068.3372.6770.00
Who's Sorry Now/Somebody (Medley)66.6765.6766.6766.33
Birth Of The Blues75.3375.3372.6774.44
I'm Beginning To See The Light73.0073.3369.0071.78
Is This Just Another Song About Love70.6769.0075.0071.56
You Make Me Feel So Young67.6770.0073.0070.22
How Deep Is The Ocean72.0069.6771.0070.89
It All Depends On You71.0068.6769.6769.78
Love's Old Sweet Song72.0068.6777.6772.78
Walkin' My Baby/When My Sugar (Medley)71.3368.0075.0071.44
Where The Southern Roses Grow70.6768.6770.0069.78
Sentimental Gentleman From Georgia66.6767.0066.0066.56
Lover, Come Back To Me67.6767.6774.3369.89
That Look In Her Eyes/Them There Eyes (Medley)68.3368.3373.3370.00
I Can't Give You Anything But Love71.0068.0069.6769.56
My Ideal69.3367.3369.0068.56
I've Lost All My Love For You66.3369.0074.0069.78
San Francisco64.6767.3372.0068.00
Tired Of Me67.3365.6769.0067.33
Can't You Hear Me Callin Caroline69.0067.0068.6768.22
Stars Fell On Alabama65.6764.6768.6766.33
Jeepers Creepers63.0067.3369.3366.56
All Of Me70.3370.6768.3369.78
Sweet Georgia Brown68.0064.3367.3366.56
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie69.3367.3369.0068.56
Oh, My Alabama66.0065.0063.0064.67
Come Fly With Me65.6766.0066.3366.00
Put Your Dreams Away65.6765.6765.0065.44
I've Been Workin' On The Railroad65.0062.6765.6764.44
That Tumble Down Shack In Athlone62.0063.0065.6763.56
Rock-A-Bye Your Baby With A Dixie Melody63.6763.0062.0062.89
Sweet Adeline63.6764.3359.3362.44
We Kinda Miss The Good Old Songs63.6760.3361.6761.89
Just A Little Street Where Old Friends Meet63.3361.0062.6762.33
Up A Lazy River65.0060.0062.0062.33
Let The Rest Of The World Go By63.0060.6760.0061.22
Sam, The Old Accordion Man62.0059.6761.3361.00
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner60.6758.0059.0059.22
I Found A Million Dollar Baby62.0062.0056.0060.00
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes61.0059.0056.3358.78
There, I've Said It Again62.0063.3359.0061.44
Who's Sorry Now?57.0059.6753.6756.78
Mistakes60.3357.6757.6758.56
Keep Your Sunny Side Up60.6755.3357.0057.67
Ain't Misbehavin60.0059.0057.6758.89
I'll Be Seeing You57.6758.6755.3357.22
You're The Only Girl For Me64.0060.3358.6761.00
Mr. Bassman5.0038.0030.6724.56

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Bob Thomas - EVG
A - David Bowen - LOL
Music
A - Brent Graham - EVG
A - Jayson Ryner - CSD
A - Rob Hopkins - SLD
Presentation
A - Marty Lovick - EVG
A - Roger Ross - SUN
A - Roger Stanfield - LOL
Singing
A - Bob McFadden - JAD
A - Phil DeBar - FWD
A - Ron Rank - ILL

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB