2009 Seneca Land Prelims

2009-04-18

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Just In Time72.5073.0077.5074.33
Sunshine Of Your Smile75.0074.5079.0076.17
All The Way74.5077.0075.5075.67
Royal Garden Blues77.0078.5077.0077.50
All Through The Night77.0073.5077.0075.83
Put Your Arms Around Me, Honey77.0072.0074.5074.50
Darkness On The Delta77.0076.0074.0075.67
High Hopes (Parody)78.0076.5074.5076.33
There's A Vacant Chair At Home Sweet Home72.0069.5073.5071.67
I've Been Workin' On The Railroad72.0070.5074.0072.17
I'll Be Seeing You72.5073.0071.0072.17
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie70.0070.0070.5070.17
I've Been Workin' On The Railroad67.0065.0070.0067.33
When Theres Love At Home65.0065.5069.0066.50
It's Only A Paper Moon64.5068.5066.5066.50
Let The Rest Of The World Go By65.0067.0067.5066.50
Hello My Baby61.5066.5062.0063.33
Last Night On The Back Porch59.5065.0061.5062.00
Side By Side62.5066.5063.5064.17
On The Sunny Side Of The Street63.0067.0063.0064.33
For Me And My Gal60.5063.0062.0061.83
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye60.5060.5060.5060.50
Let The Rest Of The World Go By63.5064.5064.5064.17
Five Foot Two64.5065.0064.5064.67
I'm Looking Over A Four Leaf Clover60.0067.0060.0062.33
I'm Alone Because I Love You58.5064.5060.5061.17
Don't Blame Me57.0066.0060.0061.00
Everywhere You Go61.5064.5061.5062.50
Hey, Look Me Over60.5067.0058.0061.83
Dear Hearts And Gentle People58.0064.0057.5059.83
Zing! Went The Strings Of My Heart57.5061.0059.0059.17
Lazy River62.0061.5061.5061.67
I Love To Hear That Old Barbershop Style63.5055.0062.5060.33
I'll Take You Home Again, Kathleen62.0055.5062.0059.83
Moonlight Becomes You60.0060.0062.5060.83
Love/Eyes (Medley)57.5057.5059.5058.17
Emaline57.0058.0056.5057.17
Little Pal55.0057.5056.0056.17
When Theres Love At Home50.5050.5048.0049.67
I Want A Girl49.5050.5046.0048.67
Jug Band Rap0.0012.505.506.00
Hello, Mary Lou34.5018.5026.5026.50

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Chris Buechler - MAD
A - Cotton Damon - NED
Music
A - Rob Campbell - FWD
A - Scott Kitzmiller - CAR
Presentation
A - Dusty Schleier - MAD
A - Roger Mills - FWD
Singing
A - Ed Fritzen Jr - PIO
A - Ig Jakovac - MAD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB