2008 Sunshine Prelims

2008-05-03

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Georgia On My Mind85.5084.0083.5084.33
Just Look At Me Now83.0084.0084.0083.67
Mam'selle85.0082.5084.0083.83
Sugar (That Sugar Baby O' Mine)85.0085.0084.0084.67
All The Way80.0083.0079.0080.67
Takin' A Chance On Love77.0080.0077.5078.17
Cry Me A River77.5079.5076.5077.83
Swanee76.0078.5075.5076.67
Smooth Sailin75.5081.5077.5078.17
Dixie Land (Parody)75.5082.0078.0078.50
You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You77.5079.5076.5077.83
If I Only Had A Brain (Parody)76.5082.5075.0078.00
Sentimental Gentleman From Georgia74.0072.5072.0072.83
Old Folks At Home72.5070.5071.5071.50
My Bonnie Lies Over The Ocean72.5071.5073.5072.50
You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You72.5070.5072.0071.67
Bill Bailey, Won't You Please Come Home?71.5071.0070.0070.83
A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square72.0068.5069.5070.00
I Dream Of Jeanie With The Light Brown Hair72.5074.0069.5072.00
It's A Sin To Tell A Lie/How Could You Believe Me? (Medley)72.5071.0068.0070.50
Basin Street Blues69.0067.0060.5065.50
Side By Side68.5069.0063.0066.83
Hello My Baby66.0069.0064.0066.33
What'll I Do?67.5070.0066.0067.83
Zing! Went The Strings Of My Heart60.0067.0064.5063.83
Peg O My Heart60.0067.5064.5064.00
Each Time I Fall In Love68.5072.5064.0068.33
Lovely Way To Spend An Evening67.5068.0064.0066.50
Lazy River63.0060.5059.0060.83
Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah63.0060.0057.0060.00
Under The Boardwalk0.000.000.000.00
Hello, Mary Lou57.5055.0054.5055.67
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner61.0059.0059.5059.83
Wrap Your Troubles In Dreams57.0060.5058.0058.50
It's A Good Day61.5063.0058.0060.83
Tie Me To Your Apron Strings Again57.5058.0054.0056.50
The Song Is Ended (But the Melody Lingers On)58.5059.0057.0058.17
Side By Side60.0059.5055.0058.17
Kentucky Babe57.5060.0059.0058.83
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie55.5058.0055.5056.33
I Don't Mind Being All Alone58.5059.5057.0058.33
For All We Know58.0056.5055.5056.67
Georgia On My Mind56.5059.0056.5057.33
After You've Gone57.0060.5055.0057.50
We'll Meet Again57.5058.0055.5057.00
That's An Irish Lullaby57.5058.0055.5057.00
Mandy49.0054.5049.5051.00
Don't Blame Me45.5051.5045.5047.50
Ain't Misbehavin45.5051.0046.0047.50
That's An Irish Lullaby46.5048.0046.5047.00
Your Cheatin' Heart78.5081.0076.5078.67
Anytime79.5080.0077.0078.83
Cry Me A River79.5079.0077.5078.67
Swanee79.0079.5076.5078.33

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Don Crowl - SWD
A - Steve Tremper - DIX
Music
A - Adam Reimnitz - CSD
A - Steve Armstrong - ONT
Presentation
A - Barry Towner - ONT
A - Bob Hodges - FWD
Singing
A - Alan Gordon - FWD
A - Dale Comer - CSD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB