1995 Northeastern District

1995-10-28

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Anabelle Lee74.0077.3380.3377.22
Kiss Me One More Time75.3374.6779.0076.33
Something About A Soldier79.0082.6783.0081.56
Bluebirds Over White Cliffs Dover79.3382.0080.0080.44
Lora-Belle Lee70.0073.6771.3371.67
Sweet Georgia Brown67.0071.6772.0070.22
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes71.3366.0070.0069.11
Let's Get Away From It All71.0069.0068.6769.56
You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby70.0074.3371.6772.00
Bring Back Those Good Old Days64.6771.0063.6766.44
Sweet Adeline67.3367.3367.3367.33
Walkin' My Baby Back Home64.0067.6766.6766.11
St. Louis Woman64.0067.3365.3365.56
I'm In Love Again/Them There Eyes (Medley)61.0066.6764.3364.00
Bright Was The Night66.6766.3371.3368.11
Last Night On The Back Porch65.6764.0070.0066.56
Among My Souvenirs69.6767.0069.6768.78
I Didn't Want To Fall66.3366.0065.6766.00
Heart Of My Heart64.3364.0069.3365.89
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes61.3361.3366.3363.00
B & O Line60.3367.3362.0063.22
Bringing In The 70964.0066.3359.3363.22
If All My Dreams Were Made Of Gold67.6764.6764.3365.56
I May Be Gone For A Long, Long Time65.3363.0063.0063.78
Bright Was The Night58.0064.6761.0061.22
Last Night On The Back Porch59.6766.6765.0063.78
Aura Lee/Love Me Tender (Medley)61.0061.6763.3362.00
Is This Just Another Song About Love58.0060.0062.0060.00
1927 Kansas City65.0062.6763.6763.78
If You Were The Only Girl In The World64.0061.6760.3362.00
Encore Song (Parody)57.6759.6760.3359.22
I'm Alone Because I Love You (Parody)60.6762.0061.6761.44
Love's Old Sweet Song65.0057.3362.0061.44
Jazz Band Ball58.6756.3356.6757.22
Heart Of My Heart62.3352.6761.0058.67
Down Where The Swanee River Flows59.6754.3358.6757.56
Sweet Adeline57.0063.3358.3359.56
Is This Just Another Song About Love50.6765.0061.0058.89
Old Saint Louie58.3363.0054.0058.44
Walkin' My Baby Back Home57.0062.0054.0057.67
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along60.0056.6756.3357.67
I May Be Gone For A Long, Long Time61.0056.0056.0057.67
Hello My Baby52.6756.6750.3353.22
Sweet Adeline60.3361.3362.0061.22
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes51.3355.6756.3354.44
Mistakes56.0053.6756.6755.44
Ma, She's Making Eyes At Me50.6751.3353.6751.89
The Little Boy51.3353.3356.0053.56

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Bill Cullen - MAD
A - Cotton Damon - NED
Music
A - Gary Bolles - FWD
A - Rob Hopkins - SLD
A - Roger Payne - MAD
A - Ron Black - FWD
Presentation
A - Bob Squires - ILL
A - Mike O'Donnell - PIO
A - Steve Janes - NED
Singing
A - Chuck Lower - MAD
A - Darryl Flinn - JAD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB