2006 Rocky Mountain District

2006-10-07

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Down South78.0075.5077.0076.83
All The Way78.5077.0075.5077.00
Moonlight Becomes You78.0077.0075.0076.67
Witchcraft74.5073.0074.5074.00
You Don't Know Me71.5067.0071.5070.00
Everybody Step/Alexander's Ragtime Band (Medley)74.5075.0069.5073.00
Lovin The Girls/They're All Sweeties (Medley)73.5073.5072.5073.17
Just A Cottage Small By A Waterfall74.5075.0072.5074.00
I Love To Hear That Old Barbershop Style65.0068.5068.5067.33
Darkness On The Delta66.5068.0070.0068.17
There Goes My Heart70.5070.0070.5070.33
Old Saint Louie66.0067.0069.5067.50
Goody Goody64.5071.0070.5068.67
You Are The One I Love63.5068.0070.0067.17
I've Gotta Be On My Way67.5068.0069.5068.33
When Theres Love At Home66.0066.0067.5066.50
The Way You Look Tonight69.5066.0069.0068.17
I'm Beginning To See The Light68.5065.0067.0066.83
Always70.0061.5064.5065.33
Sailin' Down The Chesapeake Bay67.5063.5063.0064.67
Sweet Georgia Brown59.5059.5061.5060.17
Alice Blue Gown63.0062.5062.5062.67
Come And Love Me61.5064.0068.5064.67
We've Never Met Before62.0064.5065.0063.83
I'm Beginning To See The Light60.0062.0061.0061.00
We Kinda Miss The Good Old Songs61.5064.0059.0061.50
Ain't Misbehavin63.0061.5067.0063.83
Fortune In Dreams63.0062.0065.0063.33
Let The End Of The World Come Tomorrow60.5062.5063.0062.00
Yes Sir, That's My Baby/Ain't She Sweet (Medley)61.5065.5061.0062.67
Last Night Was The End Of The World61.5066.0062.0063.17
It's All Over Now/So Long Dearie (Medley)60.5064.0060.0061.50
You're As Welcome As The Flowers In May61.5061.5057.5060.17
It's Only A Paper Moon65.0066.0061.0064.00
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along64.0063.0062.5063.17
I'm Beginning To See The Light61.5063.5060.5061.83
Jeepers Creepers64.0061.0063.0062.67
Emaline62.5060.5061.0061.33
Oh, You Beautiful Doll63.0059.5058.0060.17
Some Of These Days60.0057.5051.0056.17
What'll I Do?60.5060.5061.0060.67
You Gotta Know How To Love Em61.0063.0061.0061.67
Walkin' My Baby Back Home63.5064.0058.0061.83
Down Among The Sugar Cane63.0061.0056.5060.17
Wedding Bells Are Breaking Up That Old Quartet Of Mine61.0057.5060.0059.50
Sweet Adeline62.0059.5060.0060.50
If You Were The Only Girl In The World59.5059.5059.5059.50
Paper Doll58.0060.0058.0058.67
I'm Beginning To See The Light57.5057.5052.0055.67
Georgia On My Mind55.5054.5053.5054.50
Nice Work If You Can Get It51.5055.5043.5050.17
I Love To Hear That Old Barbershop Style51.5054.0046.5050.67
As Time Goes By (Parody)60.500.0053.5038.00
Give Me The Simple Life (Parody)61.5054.5052.0056.00

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Bob Thomas - EVG
A - Brian Ayers - EVG
Music
A - Jayson Ryner - CSD
A - Raymond Schwarzkopf - CSD
Presentation
A - Connie Keil - MAD
A - Roger Lewis - PIO
Singing
A - Ed Fritzen Jr - PIO
A - Ken Fisher - ONT

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB