1994 Cardinal District

1994-10-01

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
My Gal Sal76.5080.5078.0078.33
Sweet Georgia Brown74.0080.0080.5078.17
I've Got A Wonderful Gal72.0079.0076.0075.67
Broken Hearted74.5078.5076.5076.50
Little Lady Make Believe81.0076.5078.0078.50
Mississippi Delta Blues72.5076.0078.5075.67
I'll Make You Mine70.5074.0075.5073.33
Carolina Moon70.0077.5078.0075.17
Talk About My Sweetie Now63.0070.0066.0066.33
My Sweetheart, My Love59.5067.0066.0064.17
I Used To Call Her Baby62.5069.0066.0065.83
I'm Taking My Time With Tammy61.5069.0065.5065.33
Midnight Rose70.0071.5070.5070.67
Nobody Knows What A Red Head Mama Can Do65.0070.0068.5067.83
Minnie The Mermaid50.0065.5065.5060.33
Sing A Song For Mary53.0068.0066.0062.33
Down Among The Sugar Cane56.5065.0061.0060.83
Who'll Take My Place When I'm Gone52.5061.5059.0057.67
Back In Those Days Gone By58.5063.5062.5061.50
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye61.5064.5062.5062.83
My Wild Irish Rose (Parody)62.5065.5060.0062.67
That Old Quartet Of Mine (Parody)54.0063.0059.0058.67
Somebody Stole My Growl (Parody)54.0059.0062.0058.33
Lion (Medley) (Parody)58.5062.5062.0061.00
Back In 191048.5060.0055.5054.67
I'm A-Comin' A-Courtin' (Corabelle)46.5060.0057.5054.67
Pal Of My Cradle Days57.0064.5059.5060.33
My Daddys Still Singing His Song52.5062.0055.0056.50
Goodbye, My Lady Love45.5052.5059.0052.33
All The World Will Be Jealous Of Me43.5053.5060.0052.33
Sam, The Old Accordion Man55.5054.5059.5056.50
Lulu's Back In Town52.5050.0058.5053.67
Who Told You?49.5051.5056.0052.33
Old Dominion Line51.0054.0058.5054.50
Tired Of Me51.5049.0056.5052.33
Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone44.5047.5056.0049.33
Down Our Way (Parody)47.0053.0051.0050.33
Carolina In The Morning45.0050.0051.5048.83
Baby, Won't You Please Come Home? (Medley)54.0043.0048.5048.50
You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby48.5043.0049.0046.83
Old Folks At Home37.5042.5050.0043.33
Piano Roll Blues32.5044.5049.5042.17

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Hanrahan - JAD
A - Frank Martin - JAD
Music
A - George Peters - FWD
A - Jim West - JAD
Presentation
A - Shannon Elswick - SUN
A - Wayne Wright - ILL
Singing
A - Dave LaBar - SUN
A - Joel Mills - PIO

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB