1994 Far Western District

1994-10-07

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
I'll Forget You77.0078.0077.0077.33
At The High Brow Baby's Ball76.0080.0077.3377.78
Goodbye My Coney Island Baby75.3383.0075.6778.00
My Daddy is Only a Picture78.3383.3376.6779.44
Caroline (Medley)72.6775.0070.3372.67
I'll Take Care Of Your Cares71.6771.6774.0072.44
Til We Meet Again/Apple Blossom-M77.3381.3378.6779.11
Carolina (Medley)76.0082.6777.3378.67
I'm In Love Again/Them There Eyes (Medley)79.6778.3378.0078.67
I've Got Something To Write The Folks About Now78.3376.3375.6776.78
I Wouldn't Trade The Silver In My Mother's Hair73.3373.6772.0073.00
My Honey's Lovin' Arms66.0074.3368.6769.67
That's What I Call A Pal75.3371.0073.3373.22
In The Heart Of The City That Has No Heart74.6772.6774.0073.78
Smile, Darn Ya, Smile69.0073.3372.6771.67
West Of The Great Divide68.3373.0071.6771.00
Rain (Medley)66.6773.6772.0070.78
I'm Always Chasing Rainbows70.0074.0072.6772.22
Goodbye Means The End Of My World71.0072.6768.0070.56
Oh, You Beautiful Doll69.3373.0063.6768.67
Nightime In Dixieland/Swanee (Medley)68.6767.6766.0067.44
Don't Cry Little Girl, Don't Cry68.0067.3363.3366.22
Let The Rest Of The World Go By74.3378.3365.3372.67
Susies Fella68.6776.0065.0069.89
Last Night On The Back Porch66.6766.3366.3366.44
I Found My Sweetheart, Sally68.3366.6765.6766.89
Let Me Call You Sweetheart70.3371.0070.3370.56
Am I Wasting My Time On You?69.3368.0068.3368.56
Alice Blue Gown67.3366.0067.3366.89
Gang That Sang 'Heart Of My Heart'67.3366.0064.6766.00
Lulu's Back In Town66.3369.6763.3366.44
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye63.3367.6763.0064.67
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner67.6768.0068.0067.89
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes63.0065.6765.0064.56
Lonesomest Girl In Town64.6764.3358.3362.44
Cinderella65.6767.3363.6765.56
It's A Sin To Tell A Lie67.6765.3366.3366.44
At The End Of The Day67.6766.6766.3366.89
I Dream Of Jeanie With The Light Brown Hair64.3361.6759.3361.78
Just Bring Two Lips Along68.3362.0056.6762.33
Goodbye Rose64.0064.0068.3365.44
My Wild Irish Rose65.0062.0066.0064.33
Eight Foot Two (Parody)63.0070.6750.0061.22
Jeepers, Creepers (Parody)64.6776.3349.3363.44
Ain't She Sweet/When My Sugar Walks Down The Street (Medley)64.3361.0059.0061.44
Loadin' Up The Mandy Lee62.0059.0057.0059.33
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes61.6762.6758.0060.78
Carolina's Calling61.6760.3357.6759.89
Church Bells Are Ringing For Mary64.6760.3359.0061.33
I'm So Used To The Rain60.0059.0056.0058.33
Mary Ann From The County Mayo58.0059.6759.6759.11
The Same Old Shelleleigh55.0059.3357.0057.11
Old Fashioned Girl In A Gingham Gown57.0060.6753.6757.11
I Hope You Were A Beautifull Baby (Parody)59.6760.3354.0058.00
Oh, You Beautiful Doll55.6755.0063.6758.11
I'm Making Believe That I Don't Care54.3354.0060.3356.22
Are You From Dixie57.3360.0054.6757.33
Carolina's Calling57.0059.0054.6756.89
Quasi Moto Medle (Parody)52.0063.6743.3353.00
They Go Wild, Simply Wild Over Me62.0062.3344.6756.33
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie56.0051.6748.6752.11
Ten Feet Off The Ground50.6751.6746.6749.67
Come To The Circus54.6751.3357.0054.33
Hugo The Human Cannon Ball0.0016.675.007.22

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Smith - FWD
A - Ken Taylor - FWD
Music
A - Dennis Burnett - FWD
A - Jeff Taylor - ONT
A - Mell Knight - LOL
Presentation
A - Howard Mesecher - FWD
A - John Coffin - RMD
A - Larry Ajer - FWD
Singing
A - Bill Biffle - RMD
A - Jim Casey - SWD
A - Terry Aramian - FWD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB