1995 Land O' Lakes District

1995-10-28

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Do I?71.3377.6777.0075.33
Broken Hearted76.6783.0080.3380.00
Welcome Back To Dixieland74.3375.3377.6775.78
Lonesome - That's All72.6777.3379.0076.33
Old Songs Are Just Like Old Friends69.0076.6774.3373.33
We Kinda Miss The Good Old Songs67.3375.6771.3371.44
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner71.6777.0076.6775.11
Gang That Sang 'Heart Of My Heart'72.0076.3379.0075.78
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along69.6774.0069.6771.11
The Song Is Ended (But the Melody Lingers On)68.0075.0068.6770.56
If You Were The Only Girl In The World70.6773.3372.0072.00
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes73.0076.3375.0074.78
All The World Will Be Jealous Of Me64.6769.0067.3367.00
Down Where The Swanee River Flows62.3368.6764.6765.22
Aura Lee/Love Me Tender (Medley)66.3367.0066.3366.56
Sam, The Old Accordion Man65.0065.6765.3365.33
If You Had All The World And Its Gold66.0067.0063.0065.33
Black Eyed Susan Brown62.0064.0060.6762.22
Hear That Swanee River Cry64.3367.0065.3365.56
Emaline62.3366.0064.0064.11
For Me And My Gal63.3372.0066.0067.11
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye60.6769.0064.3364.67
Down Where The Swanee River Flows61.0062.3364.0062.44
I'm Afraid The Masqueiade Is Over61.0062.6763.0062.22
Once Upon A Time30.0067.3357.0051.44
Paper Doll63.6768.3363.3365.11
Jeepers Creepers/Them There Eyes (Medley)67.6767.3370.3368.44
Just Because/Shine Away My Bluises (Medley)67.0067.0071.3368.44
Barbershop Strut62.6767.3365.3365.11
My Old Kentucky Home58.0065.0062.3361.78
Mammy O' Mine64.0061.6763.6763.11
My Mothers Eyes63.0059.6763.0061.89
I'll See You In My Dreams61.3367.3360.3363.00
When My Sugar Walks Down The Street60.0068.0061.0063.00
Nobodys Sweetheart60.6765.3363.3363.11
What Good Is A Sweetheart Without A Heart59.0065.0063.3362.44
Ride The Railroad Tonight58.3361.3358.0059.22
I Was Born Seventy Years Too Late58.0062.0053.6757.89
Back In Those Days Gone By61.6763.3360.6761.89
I'm Afraid The Masqueiade Is Over62.6765.3362.0063.33
Looking At The World Through Rose Colored Glasses62.3359.3361.3361.00
Back In The Old Routine63.0063.6761.3362.67
Sweet Adeline60.6758.6762.0060.44
Keep Your Sunny Side Up58.3358.0060.0058.78
If You Were The Only Girl In The World55.6759.6754.0056.44
Forgive Me59.3363.0058.0060.11
Georgia On My Mind57.3355.0056.6756.33
Sing Me That Song Again52.6754.0055.6754.11
Five Foot Two50.0052.3351.6751.33
Who Told You?49.0050.0048.3349.11
Dearie53.0046.0051.6750.22
Aura Lee/Love Me Tender (Medley)51.6745.6752.3349.89
Tie Me To Your Basement Rings Again66.3372.6769.6769.56
Trouble (Parody)0.0027.006.6711.22

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - David Kannberg - SUN
A - Dick Belote - DIX
Music
A - Brent Graham - EVG
A - Mark Hale - FWD
A - Tom Gentry - JAD
Presentation
A - Barry Clapper - LOL
A - Dale Thomas - MAD
A - John Coffin - RMD
Singing
A - Brian Barford - JAD
A - Dave LaBar - SUN
A - Ed Williamson - SUN

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB