2004 Illinois Prelims

2004-03-27

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Hit That Jive, Jack80.0081.5082.0081.17
A Wink And A Smile79.0081.5080.0080.17
Shoo-Fly Pie And Apple Pan Dowdy80.5085.5083.5083.17
I've Got You Under My Skin77.5081.0078.5079.00
Not In Love With Anyone Else/Undecided (Medley)74.0070.5075.0073.17
Lover, Come Back To Me75.5072.0074.0073.83
Beautiful Dreamer73.0072.5072.5072.67
Ain't Misbehavin75.5074.0074.5074.67
Young And Foolish72.5076.0074.0074.17
Deed I Do/Put Your Arms Around Me (Medley)71.0074.0073.0072.67
How Deep Is The Ocean73.5072.5072.0072.67
I Can't Believe That You're In Love With Me73.5073.0072.0072.83
Love Me, And The World Is Mine67.5072.5071.0070.33
Ain't Misbehavin67.0072.5070.5070.00
Make 'Em Laugh64.5067.5069.0067.00
Just In Time64.5066.5067.5066.17
Swanee River66.5066.0071.5068.00
Takin' A Chance On Love64.5067.0070.5067.33
Beale Street Mama67.0066.0068.0067.00
Give My Regards To Broadway66.5064.5069.0066.67
Just A Cottage Small By A Waterfall65.5065.5068.0066.33
How's Every Little Thing In Dixie62.0061.0064.0062.33
I'm Beginning To See The Light65.5065.5064.0065.00
Smilin' Through66.0065.5062.0064.50
Lonesome - That's All60.5058.0066.5061.67
Takin' A Chance On Love59.0058.0065.5060.83
Let's Get Away From It All63.5060.0063.5062.33
Pal Of My Cradle Days62.5061.5064.5062.83
Old Saint Louie62.0064.0067.0064.33
Basin Street Blues61.5061.5067.5063.50
Dream A Little Dream Of Me56.0062.0060.0059.33
We Kinda Miss The Good Old Songs59.0060.0058.5059.17
Love/Eyes (Medley)61.0059.0066.5062.17
May I Never Love Again60.5061.5064.5062.17
My Honey's Lovin' Arms60.5063.0065.0062.83
Once Upon A Time54.5060.5062.0059.00
Little Pal58.0054.0062.0058.00
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along57.0054.0056.5055.83
California Here I Come59.0054.5059.0057.50
Story Of The Rose59.0055.5059.0057.83
Dream A Little Dream Of Me63.0071.5065.0066.50
Razzle Dazzle65.5072.5059.5065.83
Smilin' Through0.0066.0047.0037.67
The Wild Irish Blues5.0064.5043.0037.50
I Love To Hear That Old Barbershop Style57.0054.0059.0056.67
That Tumble Down Shack In Athlone56.5056.5056.0056.33
Dream A Little Dream Of Me56.0059.5055.0056.83
I Can't Recall Her Name56.0054.5051.0053.83
Let The Rest Of The World Go By53.0052.5054.5053.33
Goodbye, Dixie, Goodbye52.5049.0052.5051.33
Down By The Riverside49.0049.0058.5052.17
Dream A Little Dream Of Me49.5053.0053.5052.00
Back In Dad And Mother's Day53.0045.0055.5051.17
I Love To Hear That Old Barbershop Style52.5045.0055.5051.00
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie44.0046.5044.0044.83
For Me And My Gal42.0040.5037.5040.00

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Doug Kendrick - FWD
A - Ed Burket - MAD
Music
A - Paul Wigley - LOL
A - Rob Mance - NED
Presentation
A - Barry Towner - ONT
A - Lance Heilmann - JAD
Singing
A - Chris Hebert - FWD
A - Tom McQueeney - NED

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB