2003 Illinois Prelims

2003-04-26

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
That's Life80.5084.0082.5082.33
What Kind Of Fool Am I?81.5084.5083.5083.17
Brother, Can You Spare A Dime?83.0090.0083.0085.33
Make Them Hear You81.0085.0083.0083.00
Ain't Misbehavin75.0076.0074.5075.17
Why Don't You Fall In Love With Me? (Medley)75.5075.5075.5075.50
Takin' A Chance On Love75.5076.0074.0075.17
Sentimental Gentleman From Georgia77.0076.5075.0076.17
Birth Of The Blues76.0071.0070.5072.50
Old Saint Louie76.5074.0072.5074.33
That's An Irish Lullaby72.5075.5077.5075.17
Stars Fell On Alabama72.5076.5077.0075.33
If You Were The Only Girl In The World76.0074.0074.0074.67
I Didn't Want To Fall76.5074.5074.5075.17
Tin Roof Blues73.0073.0073.0073.00
Don't Break The Heart That Loves You71.0073.0072.5072.17
I May Be Gone (Medley)70.0070.0072.0070.67
For All We Know72.0073.0073.0072.67
Way You Look Tonight71.5071.0070.0070.83
How Deep Is The Ocean73.5073.0072.5073.00
Ballin' The Jack69.5069.0070.0069.50
The World Is Waiting For The Sunrise69.0069.0067.5068.50
You've Got A Friend In Me70.5068.0067.5068.67
Never, Never Land68.0069.5066.5068.00
Who Told You?63.5062.0069.0064.83
Careless63.5065.5069.5066.17
I'd Give A Million Tomorrows67.5067.5066.0067.00
Tomorrow64.0065.5066.0065.17
Hello My Baby63.5065.5066.0065.00
You're The Girl I Love63.5065.5064.0064.33
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes68.5065.0065.0066.17
Last Night On The Back Porch67.5062.5063.5064.50
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along60.5061.5066.0062.67
Story Of The Rose58.5061.0065.0061.50
Don't Blame Me64.5066.0068.5066.33
Sweet Georgia Brown60.5062.5065.5062.83
May I Never Love Again56.0063.0064.5061.17
Stars Fell On Alabama53.0063.5062.0059.50
Sing Me That Song Again68.0065.0066.0066.33
Oh Susanna, Dust Off That Old Pianna65.0064.0063.5064.17
Let The Rest Of The World Go By56.0061.5062.5060.00
Ain't Misbehavin56.0062.5062.5060.33
Ain't Misbehavin54.0061.0064.5059.83
I'm Sittin' On Top Of The World53.0060.0062.5058.50
Blue Skies51.5060.5058.5056.83
Put Me To Sleep With An Old Fashioned Melody51.5059.5059.0056.67
Old Saint Louie59.5057.0052.5056.33
We Kinda Miss The Good Old Songs54.5058.0049.5054.00
I'll Be Seeing You52.0056.0058.5055.50
Seems Like Old Times49.5053.5056.0053.00
I Love To Hear That Old Barbershop Style56.0053.5055.5055.00
That Tumble Down Shack In Athlone51.0051.5052.0051.50
I Did It My Way (Parody)44.5058.5054.5052.50
Please Mr. Columbus, Turn The Ship Around48.5058.5053.0053.33
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes47.0052.0047.5048.83
I'm Afraid The Masqueiade Is Over47.5049.0048.5048.33
Dangerous Dan McGrew38.5047.0046.0043.83
My Coloring Book0.0030.0029.0019.67

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Charlie Hill Jr. - SWD
A - Rob Arnold - ONT
Music
A - Jay Krumbholz - ILL
A - Steve Jamison - SLD
Presentation
A - David Krause - CSD
A - Dwain Brobst - SWD
Singing
A - Bob Moorehead - JAD
A - Mark Holdeman - SWD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB