2000 Dixie District

2000-10-07

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Song Of The South81.3377.3380.0079.56
I Love Yall79.6783.0079.3380.67
Goodbye Rose75.0076.6775.6775.78
I've Got Something To Write The Folks About Now75.6777.3376.0076.33
You Are The One I Love76.0078.6779.3378.00
Everybody Step/Alexander's Ragtime Band (Medley)78.3378.6778.3378.44
Sing Me A Baby Song73.6775.6775.6775.00
When My Baby Smiles At Me72.3375.3374.6774.11
Let The Rest Of The World Go By73.0074.6774.6774.11
Always (Ill Be Loving You)71.6773.6773.6773.00
My Old Kentucky Home73.6775.0073.0073.89
You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You74.0074.0071.6773.22
That Look In Her Eyes/Them There Eyes (Medley)67.3371.6766.3368.44
Ain't Misbehavin65.6770.6765.0067.11
It's Only A Paper Moon72.3373.0068.0071.11
I'm Beginning To See The Light71.6773.0067.6770.78
You Tell Me Your Dream65.3369.3367.3367.33
Who Told You?64.3368.3367.0066.56
Put Me To Sleep With An Old Fashioned Melody68.3371.3370.0069.89
Love's Old Sweet Song66.0071.6769.3369.00
April Showers59.6769.0068.3365.67
At Last57.0067.0067.0063.67
Last Night On The Back Porch71.3370.0071.0070.78
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner73.0071.6770.3371.67
Let's Get Away From It All69.0069.3369.0069.11
Nobodys Sweetheart66.0068.3366.3366.89
You Made Me Love You67.6769.6768.0068.44
Wonderful Day (Medley)61.6769.0067.0065.89
Baby, Won't You Please Come Home?63.6768.3366.6766.22
I Found A Million Dollar Baby62.3367.6765.6765.22
Tired Of Me65.6767.0064.0065.56
Ain't Misbehavin63.3368.0065.0065.44
Dear Hearts And Gentle People63.3366.6763.3364.44
Give Me Your Tired, Your Poor58.0060.3361.0059.78
The Barbershop Strut66.0063.0061.6763.56
Carolina's Calling65.3362.6761.0063.00
Ten Feet Off The Ground63.3362.6760.0062.00
I Didn't Want To Fall60.3363.0060.3361.22
Original Dixieland One-Step61.6764.0060.6762.11
Just A Song At Twilight59.3361.3361.0060.56
I'm Off To See My Sweetness59.3364.0059.6761.00
Let Me Call You Sweetheart59.0062.3357.6759.67
I'd Like To Get You On A Slow Boat To China60.6757.6761.0059.78
Basin Street Blues61.3357.6760.6759.89
What'll I Do?54.6759.3364.3359.44
That's An Irish Lullaby53.3357.3361.6757.44
Pal Of My Cradle Days55.3357.0062.3358.22
I Want A Girl55.6759.3361.0058.67
Walkin' My Baby Back Home57.3360.3359.3359.00
Sweet Adeline54.6757.0058.6756.78
Old Fashioned Girl In A Gingham Gown55.6759.6755.6757.00
I Found A Million Dollar Baby53.0061.3359.3357.89
If I Had The Heart Of A Clown57.6761.0047.6755.44
How's Every Little Thing In Dixie56.0060.6749.6755.44
Don't Blame Me43.6758.3356.6752.89
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye46.0054.0051.3350.44
Back In Dixie Again44.6752.3348.6748.56
Moments To Remember33.3346.0039.3339.56
Frog Kissin48.3347.3350.6748.78
Something5.0043.6744.0030.89
Sweet And Lovely45.3347.0049.6747.33
Shenandoah6.6742.3338.6729.22

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Dick Shaw - SUN
A - Jim Nolan - NED
Music
A - Brent Graham - EVG
A - Russ Foris - LOL
A - Tom Gentry - JAD
Presentation
A - Gary Stamm - LOL
A - Mark Schlinkert - DIX
A - Pat Henley - FWD
Singing
A - Bob McFadden - JAD
A - Ray Rhymer - FWD
A - Russ Adkisson - FWD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB