2003 Far Western District

2003-10-04

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Alice Blue Gown82.0082.0081.0081.67
When The Midnight Choo Choo Leaves For Alabam79.6782.6780.6781.00
I'm Always Chasing Rainbows81.6782.6782.6782.33
How Many Hearts Have You Broken?/Jeepers Creepers (Medley)78.3384.0080.6781.00
They Go Wild, Simply Wild Over Me77.6779.6775.0077.44
I'd Fall In Love With Me75.6782.3377.0078.33
I'll Never Say Never Again Again78.6781.3377.3379.11
Bye Bye Blackbird (Parody)81.3388.0076.6782.00
You're The Girl I Love77.3379.6781.6779.56
No One Loves You Better Than Your M-A-Double-M-Y75.3380.0081.0078.78
I Wonder If We'll Ever Meet Again75.3378.0072.3375.22
If You Believed in Me78.0081.0073.6777.56
Take Good Care Of Yourself, You Belong To Me74.3378.0077.0076.44
That Song Is Driving Me Crazy74.0078.0074.6775.56
Somethin' About You78.6781.0075.6778.44
Pretty Baby78.0079.3374.3377.22
This Little Piggy72.0081.0074.3375.78
I Couldn't Live A Single Day Without You, Etc.68.0082.3370.3373.56
Bonanza (Medley)71.6780.3368.3373.44
If They String Me Up71.6779.3368.0073.00
Beautiful Dreamer67.6770.6769.3369.22
Calico Gal68.3371.0069.6769.67
Ragtime Cowboy Joe72.0074.0069.3371.78
If They String Me Up72.3373.6766.6770.89
Darktown Strutters Ball69.3371.6768.6769.89
I Love To Hear That Old Barbershop Style65.6769.6765.6767.00
Back In 191074.0071.6770.6772.11
Sweet And Lovely (Parody)73.3375.0066.3371.56
Stars Fell On Alabama68.6765.0069.3367.67
Lulu's Back In Town66.0067.3369.3367.56
From The First Hello To The Last Goodbye70.6764.3365.3366.78
Oh, You Beautiful Doll71.0066.6766.6768.11
Down Among The Sugar Cane65.3363.3364.3364.33
Sweet, Sweet Roses Of Morn67.3366.3368.0067.22
When The Midnight Choo Choo Leaves For Alabam71.3366.3368.6768.78
Hello, Mary Lou68.3364.6767.6766.89
Let The Rest Of The World Go By63.6768.3367.0066.33
I've Been Workin' On The Railroad62.6767.3363.3364.44
Old Saint Louie67.0066.6765.6766.44
I'm Beginning To See The Light65.6767.0063.3365.33
Sentimental Gentleman From Georgia67.6769.6767.0068.11
You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You66.0068.3366.3366.89
There's A Rainbow Round My Shoulder63.6766.3367.6765.89
Lover, Come Back To Me62.6765.3365.6764.56
Let Me Be By Your Side66.0063.0065.0064.67
Shoo-Fly Pie And Apple Pan Dowdy65.0066.3362.3364.56
When It's Night Time In Dixie Land64.6763.6762.6763.67
Ain't Misbehavin65.6765.3363.3364.78
I Thought About You62.0061.6762.3362.00
Louise61.3362.0063.0062.11
Roses Of Picardy64.0058.0063.0061.67
Sweet Lorraine63.0059.3364.3362.22
Thirty-Five Years Ago49.0053.6746.6749.78
Dearie50.3355.0047.0050.78
Will They Love? (Parody)48.0055.3348.0050.44
Encore Song43.0054.6745.0047.56

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Bob Swenson - CSD
A - Charlie Hill Jr. - SWD
Music
A - Bob Brock - EVG
A - Mark Hale - FWD
A - Ron Black - FWD
Presentation
A - Barry Clapper - LOL
A - Dwain Brobst - SWD
A - Marty Lovick - EVG
Singing
A - Bill Rashleigh - LOL
A - Don Kahl - SWD
A - Jim Richards - LOL

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB