1998 Northeastern Prelims

1998-04-25

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
I'd Love To Meet That Old Sweetheart Of Mine72.5070.0071.5071.33
Piano Roll Blues75.0073.5076.0074.83
If I Had The Last Dream Left In The World74.0075.0080.5076.50
I'd Rather Be Blue Over You75.0074.0080.0076.33
I'm Sittin' Pretty In A Pretty Little Cit75.5069.0076.0073.50
Where The Southern Roses Grow75.0071.5074.0073.50
There's Something I Like About Broadway78.5074.5078.0077.00
Broadway Rose75.5072.5076.5074.83
When I Leave The World Behind72.0067.5073.5071.00
That's Life70.5069.0068.5069.33
You Are My Sunshine68.5068.5070.5069.17
Play A Good Old Ragtime Song67.5065.5069.0067.33
I Dream Of Jeanie With The Light Brown Hair69.5065.0066.0066.83
Eyes (Medley)67.5065.5064.0065.67
Pal Of My Cradle Days68.0065.0072.0068.33
Bright Was The Night66.0069.5070.0068.50
Sing Old Time Song To Sophstcatd Lady68.5056.5066.5063.83
Man On The Old Baby Grand64.5056.5061.0060.67
Somewhere Over The Rainbow62.0059.5064.0061.83
Hello My Baby62.0062.0063.0062.33
I Didn't Want To Fall60.5057.0057.5058.33
Heart Of My Heart (Medley)61.0057.0056.5058.17
Wedding Bells Are Breaking Up That Old Quartet Of Mine64.0060.0065.5063.17
Old Songs Are Just Like Old Friends59.5059.0065.5061.33
Alone (Medley)51.0058.0061.0056.67
Sweet Adeline52.5057.5059.0056.33
Eyes (Medley)62.0066.0065.0064.33
All That I Have Is Gone60.5063.5062.0062.00
Back In 191061.5055.0057.0057.83
Ohio Is A Rotten State68.0059.0057.0061.33
In The Naughty, Naughty 90's62.0057.0059.5059.50
Town In Old New Hampshire59.0053.0058.0056.67
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes51.5055.0052.0052.83
I'm Afraid The Masqueiade Is Over57.5054.5054.5055.50
If You Were The Only Girl In The World58.0056.0059.0057.67
Beer Barrel Polka55.0058.5056.0056.50
Down Where The Swanee River Flows52.5059.5049.5053.83
Let Me Call You Sweetheart49.5058.0051.0052.83
Just A Dream Of You, Dear52.5049.5055.5052.50
Boy Of Mine52.5049.0055.0052.17
Piano Roll Blues55.5049.0052.0052.17
You Keep Coming Back Like A Song54.5049.0052.0051.83

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Cotton Damon - NED
A - Dwain Chambers - ILL
Music
A - Gene Cokeroft - SUN
A - John Hohl - MAD
Presentation
A - Bill Cody - MAD
A - Wayne Wright - ILL
Singing
A - Larry Deters - DIX
A - Tim Brooks - DIX

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB