2002 Land O' Lakes Prelims

2002-05-03

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
All The World Will Be Jealous Of Me78.5077.5078.0078.00
Alabama Jazz Band78.5080.5077.0078.67
I've Been Workin' On The Railroad79.5078.5080.0079.33
I'll Take You Home Again, Kathleen79.5081.5079.0080.00
Beautiful Dreamer76.5082.0075.0077.83
Who's Sorry Now?78.0079.0075.0077.33
Susies Fella77.0081.0075.5077.83
All The Way75.0078.0071.0074.67
Somethin' About You78.0077.5076.5077.33
My Little Silver Lady76.5078.5075.0076.67
If I Had The Last Dream Left In The World75.0074.5073.5074.33
You Make Me Feel So Young75.5073.5074.5074.50
I Can't Give You Anything But Love74.0075.0075.5074.83
Side By Side73.5075.0072.0073.50
Jeepers Creepers/Them There Eyes (Medley)73.0074.5075.0074.17
I'd Fall In Love With Me72.0074.0073.5073.17
Roses Of Picardy71.0073.0069.5071.17
They'll Have To Pass The Apples Again71.0071.5073.0071.83
Walkin' My Baby Back Home72.0074.0067.5071.17
Whatever Happened To The Old Songs71.5071.5068.5070.50
How Deep Is The Ocean67.0071.5072.0070.17
The Moment I Saw Your Eyes65.0068.5070.0067.83
What Kind Of Fool Am I?66.5072.0072.0070.17
I'm In Love Again66.5071.0072.0069.83
If You Were The Only Girl In The World67.5067.5067.0067.33
Make 'Em Laugh66.5067.0066.5066.67
Beautiful Dreamer68.5070.5065.0068.00
I'm In Love Again68.0070.0064.0067.33
Beale Street Mama63.5072.0067.0067.50
Once Upon A Time55.5072.0065.0064.17
Forgive Me66.5073.5065.0068.33
Doin The New Low Down66.5071.5065.5067.83
There's A Rainbow Round My Shoulder56.5061.0059.0058.83
Baby Your Mother (Like She Babied You)57.0059.5056.0057.50
Midnight Rose56.5062.5052.5057.17
Get Out And Get Under The Moon55.5063.5053.0057.33
Cruisin' Down The River57.0061.0059.5059.17
Old Saint Louie54.0059.5059.0057.50
You Made Me Love You55.5054.5050.0053.33
There's A Brand New Gang On The Corner55.0055.5054.0054.83
Do You Know What It Means To Miss New Orleans54.0056.5057.0055.83
Gonna Bid My Heart Goodbye0.0027.5017.5015.00
St. Louis Blues58.0060.0063.0060.33
Take Me To The Land Of Jazz57.0059.0059.5058.50

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Bruce Watson - LOL
Music
A - Brent Graham - EVG
A - Paul Wigley - LOL
Presentation
A - Barry Clapper - LOL
A - David Krause - CSD
A - Roger Mills - FWD
Singing
A - Chuck Lower - MAD
A - Darryl Flinn - JAD

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB