2001 Cardinal District

2001-10-06

View Original Scoresheet

##Quartet/Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%Total
Moonlight Becomes You78.5079.5082.0080.00
Naughty Angeline78.5081.5079.5079.83
Can't You Hear Me Callin Caroline78.0077.0078.0077.67
My Diane77.5076.5080.5078.17
I Wouldn't Trade The Silver In My Mother's Hair78.0075.5077.5077.00
Original Dixieland One-Step77.0075.0077.5076.50
I'd Love To Fall Asleep In Mammys Arms75.5074.5079.5076.50
Nancy/Them There Eyes (Medley)74.5074.5077.0075.33
Ain't Misbehavin72.5068.0071.5070.67
Sweet Georgia Brown68.5063.5068.5066.83
Walkin' My Baby Back Home73.0069.0075.5072.50
So Long, Mother68.5068.5075.5070.83
When I Leave The World Behind68.0072.5067.5069.33
I Used To Love You But Its All Over65.0064.5065.5065.00
Little Man, You've Had A Busy Day61.5069.5070.5067.17
Give Me An Old Barbershop Song63.5066.0068.5066.00
Indiana (Back Home In Indiana)66.5066.5068.0067.00
Happy Go Lucky Lane64.5062.5061.5062.83
Beautiful Dreamer68.5062.5074.5068.50
You Made Me Love You66.0061.0071.5066.17
Love Letters Straight From Your Heart58.0071.5059.5063.00
When There's A Shine On Your Shoes64.0068.5061.0064.50
After You've Gone71.0072.5061.5068.33
You Always Hurt The One You Love68.5071.0061.5067.00
Gee! But I Hate To Go Home Alone66.5060.0065.5064.00
Georgia64.5062.5063.0063.33
I'm Off To See My Sweetness66.5063.0064.0064.50
That Old Quartet Of Mine64.5064.5065.5064.83
Story Of The Rose63.5062.0064.0063.17
Goodbye Means The End Of My Heart64.0060.5063.5062.67
Sweet Adeline65.5059.0065.0063.17
Who's Sorry Now?64.0063.0062.5063.17
For All We Know64.5065.0060.0063.17
When Sweet Susie Goes Steppin' By67.0066.0062.0065.00
Paper Doll67.5051.5063.5060.83
Someone To Love66.0051.5060.5059.33
Spam (Parody)60.0056.5055.5057.33
When Your Old Wedding Ring Was New0.000.0028.509.50
You Made Me Love You59.0064.5056.5060.00
I Guess I'll Have To Learn To Be A Slowpoke58.5062.0058.0059.50
Tie Me To Your Apron Strings Again68.5069.5073.0070.33
Wait 'Till The Sun Shines, Nellie67.5069.0074.0070.17
There, I've Said It Again57.0058.0053.5056.17
Let's Get Away From It All55.5059.5052.5055.83
Where Have My Old Friends Gone?57.0044.5060.5054.00
Jeepers Creepers59.0054.5058.5057.33
I Want A Girl (Parody)48.5052.0051.5050.67
I Never See Maggie Alone51.0053.5052.5052.33
My Indiana Home Is Calling Me48.0052.5051.5050.67
San Francisco Bay Blues50.0053.5050.0051.17
Thirty-Five Years Ago50.5053.0050.0051.17
Where Have My Old Friends Gone?51.5052.0048.0050.50
There'll Be No New Tunes On This Old Piano54.5044.5048.5049.17
Give Me A Barbershop Song55.5044.5049.0049.67
Sam, The Old Accordion Man50.0049.5044.0047.83
Lulu's Back In Town49.5047.5049.0048.67
Back In Dad And Mother's Day50.0047.5046.5048.00
Ro-Ro-Rollin Along47.5047.0046.0046.83
You're The One I Care For48.0048.5047.0047.83
Baby, Won't You Please Come Home?48.5045.0046.5046.67
Hello, Mary Lou41.5047.0047.5045.33
Ain't Misbehavin50.0047.5047.5048.33
Ten Feet Off The Ground47.0045.5043.5045.33
Dear Little Boy Of Mine49.5047.0043.5046.67

Panel: Administrator(s)
A - Bill Ray - JAD
A - Frank Rice Jr. - LOL
Music
A - Bob Brock - EVG
A - Mark Hale - FWD
Presentation
A - Don Challman - LOL
A - Lance Heilmann - JAD
Singing
A - Don Kahl - SWD
A - Jim Richards - LOL

A = All Rounds     F = Final Round     S = Semi-Final Round     Q = Quarter-Final Round

 

 

Copyright © 2008 BSMDB