2000 Dixie Fall

2000-10-07

RankChorus / Song%MUS%PRS%SNG%TotalOn Stg
Tie Me To Your Apron Strings Again85.0086.6784.0085.22
Crazy Rhythm/I Got Rhythm (Medley)83.0084.6782.6783.44
You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You81.0079.3375.3378.56
When Your Hair Has Turned To Silver79.0078.3375.6777.67
Let The Rest Of The World Go By78.6777.0077.6777.78
Where The Southern Roses Grow77.6777.3377.6777.56
Basin Street Blues76.3375.6771.0074.33
Let's Get Away From It All72.6774.6768.6772.00
Chase The Rain Away69.6770.3367.0069.00
Darkness On The Delta69.6770.0065.3368.33
Always69.0067.0069.3368.44
When The Midnight Choo Choo Leaves For Alabam67.6766.6766.3366.89
For The Sake Of Auld Lang Syne66.3370.0064.3366.89
I Found My Sweetheart, Sally66.3368.6763.6766.22
I Love A Jolson Song61.0066.3360.3362.56
When You And I Were Young, Maggie58.6766.3359.3361.44
Midnight Rose59.3359.6759.6759.56
Broadway On Opening Night (Medley)56.0060.0056.6757.56
Sweetheart Of Sigma Chi56.6755.0053.0054.89
When The Red Red Robin Comes Bobbin Along58.3355.6753.6755.89
Old Songs Are Just Like Old Friends53.3353.3350.6752.44
For Me And My Gal53.3355.0051.3353.22
Walkin' My Baby Back Home52.6751.6750.3351.56
Love's Old Sweet Song54.3352.0049.0051.78
Bring Back Days Of The Song And Dance Man52.6752.6750.3351.89
Dear Old Days47.6752.0049.6749.78
Old Fashioned Girl In A Gingham Gown48.3345.3350.0047.89
Get Out And Get Under The Moon48.6746.0048.3347.67
After Dark0.000.0017.335.78
The Wiffenpoof Song35.0020.0043.6732.89

Panel: Administrator(s)
Dick Shaw - SUN
Jim Nolan - NED
Music
Brent Graham - EVG
Russ Foris - LOL
Tom Gentry - JAD
Presentation
Gary Stamm - LOL
Mark Schlinkert - DIX
Pat Henley - FWD
Singing
Bob McFadden - JAD
Ray Rhymer - FWD
Russ Adkisson - FWD

 

©Copyright BSMDB 2005-2017